Privacy Policy

Privacy policy and legal notices

As part of its professional  activity, ISIS SAS processes  personal data. This processing is based on legalobligations, on the legitimate interest of the controller or on your consent. In specific cases where the collection ofpersonal data would require your consent, ISIS SAS will explicitly ask for your consent.

The processing of your data is carried out in accordance with the legislation in force on the protection of personaldata,   in   particular   European   Regulation   No.   679/2016   on   the   protection   of   individuals   with   regard   to   theprocessing of personal data (RGPD) and Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, in its current version, relating to dataprocessing, files and freedoms.

This regulation only applies to personal data that directly or indirectly identifies a natural person. This data maybe collected, recorded, stored, adapted, transferred, processed and / or used by ISIS SAS in accordance with thefollowing provisions.

The data controller is ISIS SAS with a capital of € 38,500, registered with the RCS of Grenoble under number440,465,250, whose head office is located at Zac Isiparc, 130 Chemin des Prèles - 38330 St Ismier - France.

ISIS SAS has a Data Protection Officer whose contact details are as follows:

Zac Isiparc
130 Chemin des Prèles
38330 St Ismier – France
+33 (0)4 38 37 29 00 / +33(0)4 38 37 29 11
info@surgimedia.com

ISIS SAS is committed to ensuring the protection of your personal data from our first contact.
You can exercise your rights by sending a DPO request by contacting us either by email or post.
The duration of the detention of personal data by ISIS SAS is determined according to the regulations in force.
For more information, we invite you to send us a request by email or regular mail

Cookies 

When you first connect to the SurgiMedia website, you are warned by a banner at the bottom of your screen thatinformation relating to your browsing may be saved in files called "cookies". Our cookie policy allows you to betterunderstand the provisions we implement in terms of navigation on our website. In particular, it informs you aboutall the cookies on our website.

SurgiMedia, as the publisher of this website, may install a cookie on the hard drive of your terminal (computer,tablet, mobile, etc.) in order to guarantee you smooth and optimal navigation on our website, and to allow us toknow the use and performance of our website and to improve its operation. The information collected throughcookies does not in any way allow us to identify you by your name.

None of this information is communicated to outsiders except when SurgiMedia has obtained your prior consentor when the disclosure of this information is required by law, by order of a court or any administrative authority orcourt empowered to hear it.

SurgiMedia uses the following cookies:
- Google Analytics: in order to analyze the website audience

Legal Notice

This website is published by ISIS SAS with a capital of € 38,500, registered with the RCS of Grenoble under number 440,465,250, whose head office is located at Zac Isiparc, 130 Chemin des Prèles - 38330 St Ismier - France.

ISIS SAS contact details:
Phone: +33 (0) 4 38 37 29 00 / +33 (0) 4 38 37 29 11
Email: info@surgimedia.com
Director of publication: Xavier Priquel
This Site is hosted by: Webflow, Inc. 398 11th Street, 2nd Floor San Francisco, CA 94103